Is Frozen Maple Leaf Farms Frozen Duck with Orange Sauce Packet, 5-7 lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Duck, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Orange Sauce Packet: Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate Added To Retard Spoilage, Caramel Color, Spice Extractives Of Paprika, Onion Powder
Check Frozen Maple Leaf Farms Frozen Duck with Orange Sauce Packet, 5-7 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Maple Leaf Farms Frozen Duck with Orange Sauce Packet, 5-7 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze with Ginger
TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI
Marie Callender’s Scalloped Potatoes in a Creamy Cheese Sauce With Ham Meal To Share, Frozen Meal, 27 oz (Frozen)
Pictsweet Farms® Steam'ables® Harvest Vegetables with Red Potatoes & Garlic Herb Sauce 10 oz. Stand-Up Bag
Pictsweet Farms Field Peas with Snaps, Frozen Vegetables, 28 oz
Where to buy
Frozen Maple Leaf Farms Frozen Duck with Orange Sauce Packet, 5-7 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


