Is TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, WATER), ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC TAMARI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


