Is TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat
- organic soy sauce
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC WHEAT, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE (ORGANIC GINGER, WATER), ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC TAMARI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL AND A TOUCH OF ORANGE, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


