Is Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • pasteurized organic milk
  • milk
  • organic ricotta cheese
  • organic provolone cheese
  • organic fontal cheese
  • organic emmental cheese
  • +1 more

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta: Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Eggs, Organic Turmeric (For Color). Organic Filling: Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Whey [Milk], Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid), Organic Emmental Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Organic Fontal Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Organic Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt

Check Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Organic Ravioli, Four Cheese, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking