Is Frozen Pineapple Chunks, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple
Check Frozen Pineapple Chunks, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Pineapple Chunks, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Frozen Pineapple Chunks, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Fruit · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
FruityTangySweetAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSmoothieGarnishingSalad


