Is Frozen Raw Small 60/80 EZ-Peel Shrimp, 1.5 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sour cream
- cultured dairy solids
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey
- pasteurized process sharp white american cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Potatoes, Roasted Russet Potatoes, Pasteurized Process Sharp White American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Milk, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Cultured Dairy Solids, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Cream, Onions, Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Seasoning (Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt)), Cultured Dextrose, Green Onions, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic, Chicken Flavor, Yeast Extract, Water, Dehydrate Chives, Spices, Contains: Milk
Check Frozen Raw Small 60/80 EZ-Peel Shrimp, 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Raw Small 60/80 EZ-Peel Shrimp, 1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Breyers Frozen Dairy Dessert No Sugar Added Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Carb Smart Frozen Dairy Dessert Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Where to buy
Frozen Raw Small 60/80 EZ-Peel Shrimp, 1.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


