Is Frozen Riced Veggie Grain Wave Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, ZUCCHINI, KALE.
Check Frozen Riced Veggie Grain Wave against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Riced Veggie Grain Wave in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Frozen Riced Veggie Grain Wave is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


