Is Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hershey's milk chocolate
- butter
- milk
- whey
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk fat
- skim milk
hershey's milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUNCH [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR. CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WHEY, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMEL COLOR, MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, COCOA, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER, TARA GUM.
Check Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

