Is Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker crunch
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
graham cracker crunch
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUNCH [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR. CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WHEY, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMEL COLOR, MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, COCOA, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER, TARA GUM.
Check Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

