Is Frozen Vegetable Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
- dextrose
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling (Cabbage, Carrot, Onion. Edamame, Tofu Noodle [Soybean, Water, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Carbonate, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}], Kale, Shiitake Mushroom, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Sesame Oil, Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Soy Sauce Powder [Soy Sauce {Fermented Soybeans, Wheat, Salt}, Maltodextrin, Salt), Spices, Yeast Extract, Water), Wrapper (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil), Sweet Chili Sauce (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree [Garlic, Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Capsicum Extract).
Check Frozen Vegetable Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Vegetable Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Where to buy
Frozen Vegetable Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Roll


