Is FROZEN YOGURT BARS, HARVEST PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, DICED PEACHES, CREAM, LNULIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EGG YOLKS, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, APRICOT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CULTURES.
Check FROZEN YOGURT BARS, HARVEST PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT BARS, HARVEST PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


