Is Frugo Blue Lemonade 250Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosin

glycerol esters of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Juices From Concentrated Fruit Juices: Apple, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Raspberry, Flavouring, Stabilizers: Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin, Pectins, Colouring: Brilliant Blue Fcf, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Fruit Juices Content Min, 20%)

Check Frugo Blue Lemonade 250Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frugo Blue Lemonade 250Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go