Is Frugo Suuper Mango Drink 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Juices From Concentrated Fruit Juices: Apple, Orange, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Lemon Juice From Concentrated Juice, Mandarin Extract, Juices From Concentrated Fruit Juices: Grape, Mandarin, Mango, Extracts From Lemon,ange, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Stabilizer: Locust Bean Gum, Vitamins: Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Thiamine, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Colouring: Carotenes, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Fruit Juices Content Min, 20%)
Check Frugo Suuper Mango Drink 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frugo Suuper Mango Drink 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Frugo Suuper Mango Drink 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


