Is FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- greek yogurt
- greek yogurt flavored coating
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT BITES (APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE [CARROT, CABBAGE] FOR COLOR), ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Piece


