Is FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT BITES (APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE [CARROT, CABBAGE] FOR COLOR), ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Piece


