Is Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Orange Pulp, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Agar, Algin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Chitosan, Concentrate (Carrot And Cranberry), Ascorbic Acid
Check Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


