Is FRUIT BITES SOFT & CHEWY CANDY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR; NIACIN; FERROUS SULFATE; THIAMIN MONONITRATE; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID]; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID; MODIFIED POTATO STARCH; GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM LACTATE; CORNSTARCH; TARTARIC ACID; GLYCERIN; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40; YELLOW 5; BLUE 1]; CARRAGEENAN; POTASSIUM SORBATE, PRESERVATIVE.
Check FRUIT BITES SOFT & CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BITES SOFT & CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


