Is FRUIT BITES SOFT & CHEWY CANDY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR; NIACIN; FERROUS SULFATE; THIAMIN MONONITRATE; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID]; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL; SOYBEAN OIL]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID; MODIFIED POTATO STARCH; GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM LACTATE; CORNSTARCH; TARTARIC ACID; GLYCERIN; LECITHIN (SOY); SALT; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40; YELLOW 5; BLUE 1]; CARRAGEENAN; POTASSIUM SORBATE, PRESERVATIVE.

Check FRUIT BITES SOFT & CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go