Is FRUIT BOWL JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, COCONUT, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, LEMON, LEMON LIME, PEACH, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PLUM, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium lactate
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PUREE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check FRUIT BOWL JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, COCONUT, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, LEMON, LEMON LIME, PEACH, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PLUM, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BOWL JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, COCONUT, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, LEMON, LEMON LIME, PEACH, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PLUM, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
FRUIT BOWL JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, COCONUT, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, LEMON, LEMON LIME, PEACH, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PLUM, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


