Is FRUIT BOWL JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, COCONUT, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, LEMON, LEMON LIME, PEACH, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PLUM, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PUREE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, BLUE 1, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check FRUIT BOWL JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, COCONUT, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, LEMON, LEMON LIME, PEACH, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PLUM, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BOWL JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, COCONUT, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, LEMON, LEMON LIME, PEACH, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PLUM, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
FRUIT BOWL JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, COCONUT, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, LEMON, LEMON LIME, PEACH, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, PLUM, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOP BANANA, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


