Is Fruit Bowl Strawberry Yogurt Flakes 5 x 18g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavoured coating
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavoured Coating (60%): [Sugar, Palm Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Rice Flour, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ) (3%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Shellac, Gum Arabic)], Fruit Flakes® (40%): [Concentrated Apple Puree, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Gluten Free Wheat Fibre, Palm Fat, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Aronia Juice, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Natural Flavouring], An average of 206g Apple, 13g Strawberry and 4g Aronia used to prepare 100g of Fruit Flakes®
Check Fruit Bowl Strawberry Yogurt Flakes 5 x 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Bowl Strawberry Yogurt Flakes 5 x 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Bowl Strawberry Yogurt Flakes 5 x 18g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


