Is Fruit Bowl Yogurt Flakes Strawberry 5 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavoured coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavoured Coating (60%): [Sugar, Palm Fat, Lactose (Milk), Yogurt Powder (Milk) (11%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)], Fruit Flakes® (39%): [Concentrated Apple Puree, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Gluten Free Wheat Fibre, Palm Fat, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Aronia Juice, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Natural Flavouring], Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac)], An average of 206g Apple, 13g Strawberry and 4g Aronia used to prepare 100g of Fruit Flakes® .

Check Fruit Bowl Yogurt Flakes Strawberry 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Bowl Yogurt Flakes Strawberry 5 Pack is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep