Is FRUIT BY THE FOOT, FRUIT SNACKS, SPACE BERRY, SPACE BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEARS FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5).
Check FRUIT BY THE FOOT, FRUIT SNACKS, SPACE BERRY, SPACE BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BY THE FOOT, FRUIT SNACKS, SPACE BERRY, SPACE BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
About this product
Snack · Strip


