Is FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, AND CHIA SEEDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, AND CHIA SEEDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, DATES, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED COCOA BUTTER CHIPS, STRAWBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN BLEND: A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID, PANTOTHENIC ACID, C, D2, E, K.

Check FRUIT & CASHEW BUTTER WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, AND CHIA SEEDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, AND CHIA SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping