Is FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHILL, CITRUS SLUSH, CHERRY SPLASH & BLUE RASPBERRY RUSH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6).
Check FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHILL, CITRUS SLUSH, CHERRY SPLASH & BLUE RASPBERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHILL, CITRUS SLUSH, CHERRY SPLASH & BLUE RASPBERRY RUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


