Is Fruit Chill Flavor Nicotine Gum, 100 ct Dairy Free?
Ingredients
In Each Chewing Piece: Active Ingredients: Nicotine Polacrilex (Equal to Nicotine) (2 mg), Stop Smoking Aid. In Each Chewing Piece: Inactive Ingredients: Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Carnauba Wax, Edible Ink, Flavor, Gum Base, Hypromellose, Magnesium Oxide, Menthol, Peppermint Oil, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sucralose, Titanium Dioxide, Xylitol.
Check Fruit Chill Flavor Nicotine Gum, 100 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Chill Flavor Nicotine Gum, 100 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
Fruit Chill Flavor Nicotine Gum, 100 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


