Is FRUIT DELIGHTS DELICIOUSLY SOFT FRUIT & NUT CANDIES ASSORTMENT, FRUIT DELIGHTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • macadamias
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • walnuts

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NUTMEATS (WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS, CASHEWS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT [FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (STRAWBERRY, PEACH, BLUEBERRY), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, PINEAPPLE], PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FRUIT DELIGHTS DELICIOUSLY SOFT FRUIT & NUT CANDIES ASSORTMENT, FRUIT DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go