Is FRUIT DELIGHTS SOFT FRUIT CONFECTIONS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NUTMEATS (WALNUTS, ALMONDS, MACADAMIAS, CASHEWS) MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUIT [FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (STRAWBERRY, PEACH, BLUEBERRY), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL, PINEAPPLE], PECTIN (PECTIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRUIT DELIGHTS SOFT FRUIT CONFECTIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT DELIGHTS SOFT FRUIT CONFECTIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


