Is FRUIT DIP, FRUIT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • mono & diglycerides
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), VANILLA GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK*, WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CULTURED CREAM & MILK, CITRUS FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER.

Check FRUIT DIP, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping