Is Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bun( 73%)(wheat Flour(vitamins( Thiamin. Folate) . Frui T Mix(24%)(sultanas. Currants. Cottonseed Oil. Sunflo Wer Oil. Later. Sugar, Yeast. Canola Oil. Wheat Gluten. Iodized Salt, Icing( Icing Sugar(sucrose. Wheat Star Ch, Vegetable Fats And Oilm((palm. Coconut. Canola, Emulsifiers( 435. 471, Antioxidant(307b From Soy, Na Tural Flavour, Hater. Natural Flavour(sugar. Hater. Natural Flavouring. Natural Colour(120, Food Acid( 3 30), Coconut (2%)(coconut. Preservative( 220)) . Bun Glaze(hater. Glucose(wheat, Sugar. Vegetable Gum( 440 , Acidity Regulator(330, Preservative(202) . Enulsi F Ier (435)). Contains: Gluten. Soybeans And Sulphites May Be Present: Egg. Milk. Peanuts. Sesame Seeds. Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


