No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bun( 73%)(wheat Flour(vitamins( Thiamin. Folate) . Frui T Mix(24%)(sultanas. Currants. Cottonseed Oil. Sunflo Wer Oil. Later. Sugar, Yeast. Canola Oil. Wheat Gluten. Iodized Salt, Icing( Icing Sugar(sucrose. Wheat Star Ch, Vegetable Fats And Oilm((palm. Coconut. Canola, Emulsifiers( 435. 471, Antioxidant(307b From Soy, Na Tural Flavour, Hater. Natural Flavour(sugar. Hater. Natural Flavouring. Natural Colour(120, Food Acid( 3 30), Coconut (2%)(coconut. Preservative( 220)) . Bun Glaze(hater. Glucose(wheat, Sugar. Vegetable Gum( 440 , Acidity Regulator(330, Preservative(202) . Enulsi F Ier (435)). Contains: Gluten. Soybeans And Sulphites May Be Present: Egg. Milk. Peanuts. Sesame Seeds. Tree Nuts And Lupin.

Check Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich
Gluten Free? Fruit Finger Buns 4pk The Fresh Food People | Spoonful