Is FRUIT FLAVORED MINTS, BANANA & TANGERINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, RICE STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, DRIED BANANA, DRIED TANGERINE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, SHELLAC AND CARNAUBA WAX AS GLAZING AGENTS, TURMERIC, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check FRUIT FLAVORED MINTS, BANANA & TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT FLAVORED MINTS, BANANA & TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
FRUIT FLAVORED MINTS, BANANA & TANGERINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


