Is FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SPLASH, TROPICAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, RED 40, XANTHAN GUM. TROPICAL INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COTTONSEED OIL, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, AGAR-AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & 6).

Check FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SPLASH, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SPLASH, TROPICAL is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go