Is FRUIT FLAVORED SOUR SNACKS, APPLE CHERRY GRAPE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CORN SYRUP, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, GLYCERIN, CARRAGEENAN, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR-AGAR, COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), XANTHAN GUM.
Check FRUIT FLAVORED SOUR SNACKS, APPLE CHERRY GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT FLAVORED SOUR SNACKS, APPLE CHERRY GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
About this product
Snack · Pouch


