Is Fruit Flavoured Snacks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid Mtamin Natural Fla - Vors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry, Radish, White Mineral Oil, Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, May Contain Traces 0F Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy

Check Fruit Flavoured Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Flavoured Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go