Is FRUIT & GRAIN CHICKEN PATTIES, BLUEBERRY WITH ANCIENT GRAINS MAPLE & SAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKINLESS CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, GRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC AMARANTH), ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC SAGE.
Check FRUIT & GRAIN CHICKEN PATTIES, BLUEBERRY WITH ANCIENT GRAINS MAPLE & SAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & GRAIN CHICKEN PATTIES, BLUEBERRY WITH ANCIENT GRAINS MAPLE & SAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


