Is fruit & grain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- whole rolled oats
- enriched flour
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glycerin, corn syrup, strawberry puree, apple puree, maltodextrin, water, apple powder, pectin, xanthan gum, sodium alginate, sodium citrate, citric acid, malic acid, mono and diglycerides, dicalcium phosphate, natural flavor, color (black carrot concentrate, carrot and blackcurrant concentrate, annatto, beta-carotene), monoglycerides, potassium sorbate, calcium stearate, ascorbic acid, whole rolled oats, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, sugar, wheat bran, salt, natural flavor, wheat gluten, honey, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, sodium propionate, guar gum, sodium bicarbonate, liquid whole eggs, whey powder
Check fruit & grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruit & grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT


