Is FRUIT GUSHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Cottonseed Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Agar-agar, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6), Xanthan Gum

Check FRUIT GUSHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FRUIT GUSHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go