Is FRUIT GUSHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pears From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Cottonseed Oil, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Agar-agar, Natural Flavor, Color (Red 40, Yellows 5 & 6), Xanthan Gum
Check FRUIT GUSHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT GUSHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
FRUIT GUSHERS, FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY RASPBERRY LEMONADE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


