Is FRUIT JELLY, FRUIT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR,SEAWEED EXTRACT,CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE,FRUCTOSE SYRUP,XANTHAN GUM,POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME,MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDE, COCONUT,ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR(MANGO,LYCHEE, GRAPE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY,PEACH), ARTIFICIAL COLORS(FD&C BLUE NO.1.FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5)

Check FRUIT JELLY, FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping