Is Fruit Me Up Boost Blended Fruit Sauce, Peaches & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium lactate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Peach Puree, Banana Puree, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Milk), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check Fruit Me Up Boost Blended Fruit Sauce, Peaches & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Me Up Boost Blended Fruit Sauce, Peaches & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Where to buy
Fruit Me Up Boost Blended Fruit Sauce, Peaches & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


