Is FRUIT N CREME SAMPLER CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MIXED BERRY & PEACH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • cream filling
  • cultured cream
  • milk
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CREAM FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, METHYLHYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, FRUIT FILLINGS [STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES (WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1, AND YELLOW 5 & 6)], EGGS (DRIED), CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80], SODIUM ALGINATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [WATER, GLYCERIN, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 3 & 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], MALIC ACID, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).

Check FRUIT N CREME SAMPLER CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MIXED BERRY & PEACH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking