Is FRUIT N CREME SAMPLER CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MIXED BERRY & PEACH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CREAM FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, METHYLHYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, FRUIT FILLINGS [STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES (WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1, AND YELLOW 5 & 6)], EGGS (DRIED), CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80], SODIUM ALGINATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [WATER, GLYCERIN, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 3 & 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], MALIC ACID, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check FRUIT N CREME SAMPLER CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MIXED BERRY & PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT N CREME SAMPLER CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MIXED BERRY & PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
About this product
Snack · Slice


