Is FRUIT N CREME SAMPLER CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MIXED BERRY & PEACH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream filling
- milk
- eggs
- cream cheese
- cream
- cultured cream
- riboflavin
- glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
- polysorbate 80
- +7 more
cream filling
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, CREAM FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, METHYLHYDROXYPROPYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, FRUIT FILLINGS [STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES (WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPLES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1, AND YELLOW 5 & 6)], EGGS (DRIED), CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80], SODIUM ALGINATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [WATER, GLYCERIN, FD&C YELLOW 5 & 6, RED 3 & 40, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], MALIC ACID, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check FRUIT N CREME SAMPLER CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MIXED BERRY & PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT N CREME SAMPLER CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, MIXED BERRY & PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
About this product
Snack · Slice


