Is FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, APRICOTS, CHERRIES, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS & WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, OIL ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL AND ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR)), TART CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR)], APRICOTS (APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), RED TART CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS, DRY ROASTED PISTACHIO NUTS, WALNUTS.
Check FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, APRICOTS, CHERRIES, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS & WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT A BLEND OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, APRICOTS, CHERRIES, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS & WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


