Is Fruit Nut And Brandy Flavoured Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural brandy flavour
natural brandy flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Gums (410 & 412), Cultures), Min, 80%, Dried Apricot, Rice Flour, Min, 8%, Dried Sultana (Sultana, Vegetable Oil), Roasted Peanut (Min, 3%), Natural Brandy Flavour (Min, 0,4%)
Check Fruit Nut And Brandy Flavoured Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Nut And Brandy Flavoured Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


