Is Fruit & nut bar protein packed with chocolate and orange Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein isolate
- emulsifier soya lecithin
- soya protein crispies
soya protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts 54%, Glucose Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Chocolate 8%, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Dried Apricots 7%, Orange Oil
Check Fruit & nut bar protein packed with chocolate and orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & nut bar protein packed with chocolate and orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


