Is FRUIT & NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, RAISINS, SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CRANBERRIES, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check FRUIT & NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT & NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


