Is Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, DATES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


