Is Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Coconut Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut oil
- dried coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Dried Coconut, Cashews, Almonds, Coconut Oil
Check Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Coconut Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit & Nut Energy Bar, Coconut Cream is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


